Navigation

Artist List

2019 Artist List
New artists added daily
Click on Artist's Name for more information

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE 2018 PROGRAM
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE 2017 NEWLY-DESIGNED OSH PROGRAM!
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE 2016 OSH PROGRAM
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE ARTIST DIRECTORY FROM 2015

 

A.D. Bloom - Pencil and engraving
Abigail Hourigan Art - Oil and Acrylic
Alan Kendzior - Digital Photography
Allen Freshler - Oils
Angela P. Shenk - Watercolor; gouache; India ink
Art by Eddie S (Eddie Sipes) - Abstract (resin art)
Art work by Lucy Shuki - Oils, acrylics, mixed media
Barbara Hocker - Mixed Media
BH Upcycled Designs - Fiber/apparel
Biana Bova - Digital
Bill Katz - All media
Blue Leaves Bakery - Gluten-free and dietetic baked goods
Bob Carter Custom Design - Pastel, acrylic, charcoal and pen and ink
Brigid Kennedy Studio - Drawings, paintings, sculpture
Brittany Hube - Stone Shed Pottery - Ceramics
Brownbear and Owl Holistic Counseling - Mixed Media Paintings
Carlene Buchanan - Abstract Digital Art
Carlos Crispin - Photography
Carol E. Bower Photo-Graphics - Photography
Cas - Wood/junk
Ceil Rossi Carefree Gourd Gallery - Gourds
Chris Figat - Acrylic paint
Christine Chaise Greenwood - Acrylic paint and mixed media
Christy Corey - Acrylic and watercolor paintings and illustrations
Cliffside Crafts - Wood
Colleen Malley - Photography
Cynthia Haze - Mixed media
Dana Herbert - Interior design, wall finishes, furniture
Denise Balcanoff - Alcohol Ink, Acrylics, Mixed Media
Doug Hockman Photography - Photography
ElJan Glass - Glass
Emilie Cohen Jewelry - Jewelry
Eric Urquhart - Painting
Farmington Valley Art Center - Art Center
Fern Street Designs by Cara Stimmel - Artisan Crafted Jewelry and Accessories
Forbidden Forest Art - Clay / pottery and illustrations
Frances R. Drew - Oil, acrylic, latex
Francie Fillatti - Oil Paintings
Freestone Forge - Mixed Media
Gary Jacobs - Oil
Gay Schempp - Encaustic, Oil Paint
Gig Lavery - Clay
Grace Epstein - Ceramics and paintings
Grassillini Creations - Leather
Hartford Artisans Weaving Center - Fiber arts
Hartford Prints! - Letterpress printing and design
Innovative Design - Fabric
JB Designs - Jewelry
Jeff Brown - Cigar Box Guitars
Jess Franks - Acrylics
Joanna Biskupski - Jewelry
John O'Brien - Pen and Ink
Julie Phillipps - Watercolor, ink, textiles
K&H Leatherworks - Leather
KAATU Khonda African Arts - Fabric
Karen Burke - Photography/Digital Art
Kathi Packer Studio - Oil painting
Kelly Taylor - Mixed Media
KiKi Sanchez - Acrylic
Kimberly Heil - Acrylic, mixed media
Knot Right Knitting - Custom designed and hand knit items
Kurt Suydam - Photography
Kyle Gallaway Clay - Ceramics, painting, photography
Lanny Nagler Photography - Photography
Larry Freibauer - Acrylic on Canvas
Laurie D Lemek - Sterling silver and semi precious stones
Lawrence Bilansky - Photography
Linda Joyce Ouellette Photographic Art - Photography, Digital Art, Acrylic Painting
Linda Rahm - Mixed and acrylic
Lori Barker - Mixed media art
MakeHartford - Wood, 3D Printing, Glass, Plastic, Fiber, Yarn
Margaret Gammell and Mary Talbot - Printmaking, drawing, acrylic/oil painting
Marydees Alley By Mary Dombrowski - Ink
Matthew Ginsberg - Ceramics
Michael Bibow-Finucane - Oil
Michael Michaud - Mixed Media
Michelle Ignatowicz - Drawing and mixed media collage
Mountain Tree Studios - Metalwork and mixed media jewelry
Nan Runde - Pencil, oil, and egg tempera
Nataliya Sazonova - Mixed media, watercolor
Nigel Wynter Art - Watercolor, oils, acrylics, mixed media, pencil
Normand L. Charlette - Photography
Odile Skarnes - Oil on Canvas
Parkville Sounds - Music
Paws That Draw, Rescue Dog - Acrylics
Pieces of Our World-Wanda Brown Claitty - Multi-media
reARTcycle - Recycled metal
Renée Hughes - Monotype Prints and Monotype Collages
Reo - Paint/assemblage
Resilience - Screen-printing
Rita W. Bond - Acrylic, oil
Robert Faucher - Canvas print
Robert Zott - Music
Royal Angel Creations - Wire wrapped crystal jewelry
Sandra Baker - Collage and abstract paintings
Sara Zunda Illustrations - Digital Media
Sarah Rose Aromajewelry - Essential Oil Diffuser Jewelry
Shin Wakabayashi - Gouache
South County Crepes - Crepe batter
Spirited Touch Designs - Resin, wood and other elements of nature
Sue Fenton - Photography, photo art
Suzanne Levy - Painting Acrylic on clayboard and canvas
TaggART - Wood, stain, string, nails
Tenom - Mixed media
Teresa Russell - Jewelry, Paper and Fibers
Terese Maineri de Velasquez - Weaving, oil paint, water color painting, jewelry
The Beekeeper's Basket - Personal and beauty care
The END Ensemble - Dance & Music
The Hartford Dance Collective - Dance
The Sewing Circle Project - Mixed
Timothy Miles - Acrylic
Trish Radil - Arcylic on Canvas
Vibeke Dressler/ White Rabbit Studio - Collage
Yanni Sembrakis - Acrylic on Canvas
Yannick Chevannes - Oil/watercolor paint, sketch art, ceramics
ZeroSnake - Mixed Media & Digital

CT Web Design by ImageWorks, LLC